Oct. 12-23, 2022

Days
Hours
Minutes

2022 Scholarship Recipients

2022 Recipients

The 2022 winners of the “Ride of the Your Life” scholarship excel academically, are actively involved in their schools, and demonstrate a history of service to the community.

District 1

Shae Baldwin
Oceanside Collegiate Academy

Mary Bashaw
May River High School

Bernard H. Brown
St. Johns High School

Brock Durham
Holy Trinity Classical School

Kayla Mitchum
Cane Bay High School

Sean Welch
Hilton Head Island High School

Dylan Louise White
Berkeley County Middle College High School

District 2

Aliya Caldwell
Westwood High School

Sheridan Carpenter
Fox Creek High School

Jonethan A. Guess
Ridge View High School

Roy Humphreys
Midland Valley High School

Amahri L. James
Richland Northeast High School

Lauren Knight
Swansea High School

Kimberly Elizabeth Morris
Aiken High School

William Wei
Dutch Fork High School

District 3

Madison Cox
Palmetto High School

Tate Frye
Batesburg-Leesville High School

Hunter Ellis Murray
Westside High School

Cade Ratliff
West Oak High School

Emma Reeves
Liberty High School

Jackson Rutland
Easley High School

Ruth Caroline Warren
Pendleton High School

Bridget G. White
Abbeville High School

District 4

Abigail Elizabeth Bright
Spartanburg Christian Academy

Cameran Gist
Spartanburg High School

Mia Hilton
Riverside High School

Magdalyn A. Poole
Blue Ridge High School

Abigail Peterson
Mauldin High School

Blake Shirley
Eastside High School

Chloe Margeson
Hillcrest High School

James E. Speed III
St. Joseph’s Catholic School

District 5

Kayla Davenport
Nation Ford High School

Leon “Lee” Fulmer III
SC Govenor’s School for Agriculture at John de la Howe

Mikayla Metzler
Clover High School

Kobe Moses
Sumter High School

John Riggs
Sumter High School

Abigail Seay
Lugoff Elgin High School

Carlisha L. Workman
Fairfield Central High School

District 6

JoCobe D. Fields
Orangeburg Wilkinson School

Chelsea Taylor Gourdine
W.J. Keenan High School

Peyton Grant
Andrews High School

Riley Mae Johnson
Bamberg-Erhrardt High School

Adam McKinley McElveen
East Clarendon Middle/High School

Raj Patel
Denmark-Olar High School

Skyla Praylow
Columbia High School

Maggie Thomas
Homeschool

District 7

Valerian Bruce
West Florence High School

Emily Eaddy
Florence Christian School

Chad Hall
Hartsville High School

Jourdan Amaree McPhail
Scholars Academy

Reagan Powell
Loris High School

Jacob Perry Truesdale, Jr.
Johnsonville High School

Andriq Williams
Wilson High School

Skip to content