decor2020 Scholarship Recipientsdecor

2020 Recipients

The 2020 winners of the "Ride of the Your Life" scholarship excel academically, are actively involved in their schools, and demonstrate a history of service to the community.

2020 Scholarship Recipients Poster

District 1

Karamel Bryant
Whale Branch Early College High School

Colby Goodwin
Ashley Ridge High School

Jackson Knight
Hanahan High School

Luke Lawson
Wando High School

Lorna Milani
Ashley Hall

Rebecca Smith
Wando High School

Bakari Jackson
Woodland High School

District 3

Benjamin Branham
Easley High School

Samuel Cruz
Walhalla High School

Hartley Grant
Homeschool

Elizabeth LaFlamme
Pickens High School

Marisha Patel
T.L. Hanna High School

Chloe Stephens
Seneca High School

Christian Watley
Greenwood High School

District 5

William Boggs
York Comprehensive High School

Sheldon Johnson
Fairfield Central High School

Jacob Kimbrell
Chesnee High School

Page Lillibridge
Northwestern High School

Mallory McDow
Andrew Jackson High School

Connor Miles
SC Governors School for Science & Mathematics

Jayla Walker
Sumter High School

District 7

Ian Bethea
Dillon Christian School

Christian Newman
Academy for the Arts, Science & Technology

Isabella Ouyang
Wilson High School

Sophie Roemhildt
Hartsville High School

Dylan Rogers
Lake View High School

Sa'Myah Sago
St. James High School

Julia Sansbury
The King's Academy

Andre' Shaw
Loris High School

District 2

Reagan George
Homeschool

Aaron Berry
Gilbert High School

Tyerria Jones
Dreher High School

David Noel
Spring Valley High School

Emily Sparrow
Blythewood High School

Barret Smoker
North Augusta High School

Parker Whittle
Airport High School

District 4

Hannah Bruce
Travelers Rest High School

Samuel Latimer
James F. Byrnes High School

Enajah McCluney
Chapman High School

Jacob Mossbrook
Woodruff High School

Julia Richardson
Dorman High School

Joaquin Sanchez
Riverside High School

Hannah Wildman
SC Virtual Charter High School

District 6

Joyden Glover
Woodland High School

Vivica Glover
High School for Health Professions

Thomas McElveen
East Clarendon High School

Jaiden Mosley
Lake Marion High School & Technology Center

Cameron Ramirez
Gray Collegiate Academy

Mary Rhodes
Wade Hampton High School

Jervey Ulmer
Bamberg-Ehrhardt High School